Thank you to the donors listed below who are building common ground for thousands of children by supporting LEO’s Haven at Chanticleer Park.

Your generosity will create a unique and permanent legacy of compassion and inclusion in our community.

 Partners

Shane’s Inspiration

Santa Cruz County Department of Parks, Open Space, and Cultural Services

Chanticleer Park Neighbors Association

Organizations

Aptos 4H

Aptos-Capitola Rotary Club

Cabrillo Host Lions Club – Braille Panel Sponsor

Freedom Lions Club

Freedom Rotary Club

Kiwanis Surf City

Omega Nu Santa Cruz

100 Women Who Care

Santa Cruz County Deputy Sheriff’s Association

Santa Cruz Host Lions Club

Santa Cruz Rotary Club

Santa Cruz Sunrise Rotary Club

Santa Cruz Warriors

Shared Adventures

Special Parents Information Network

Twin Lakes Church

Volunteer Center of Santa Cruz County

Businesses

Allen Properties

Aptos Chamber of Commerce

Bailey Properties

Benjamin Designs

Central Electric Company

Central Home Supply

Comark Direct

DeCamara Management

Driscoll’s

East Side Eatery/Pleasure Pizza

Ewing Irrigation and Landscape Supply

Fired Up Fresh

Good Times – Santa Cruz Gives Holiday Campaign

Granite Construction

K&D Landscaping

Lighthouse Bank

Los Animas Concrete

Martinelli’s

Melody Sharp Website Design

Melonheadz Illustrating

Movement for Life/Score Physical Therapy

Neil Simmons Photography

Red Apple Cafe

San Lorenzo Lumber

Seahorse Swim School / Tiffany Harmon / Swirl Chime Sponsor

Sereno Group 1% For Good

Shadowbrook Restaurant

Slater Construction

Snap On Tools

SSA Landscape Architects

Staff of Life

Straw Hat Pizza Watsonville

The Difference Consulting

Times Publishing Group, Inc.

Trader Joe’s

Watsonville Coast Produce

Write Beside You – Cheri Gregory

Foundations

Allison Lee Condit Foundation

Anonymous

Community Foundation Santa Cruz County / Inclusive Park Fund

Live Like Coco Foundation

Live Oak Education Foundation

San Jose Mercury News Wish Book Fund

Sylvester-Meister Foundation

Monterey Peninsula Foundation

Newman’s Own Foundation

Palo Alto Medical Foundation

R-H Santa Cruz Youth Foundation / Krassow Family

Government

County of Santa Cruz

Individuals

If you wish to remain anonymous, please let us know when making a donation.

William and Kathryn Ackerknecht

Chuck Allen

Steve Allen

Leslie Auerbach

Jessica Avila-Miller

Ruth Bates

Sara Best

Carol Brown

Kaya Brown

Ted Burke

Jorge Burgueno and Vanessa Murillo

Mary Callagy

Abby Calloway

Tom Calloway

Rhonda Carlson

Pamela Chapin

Marjorie Colletta and John Zott

Christina Cuevas

Jeff Darling

Doug and Diane Deaver / Component Sponsor:  Wee Saw, Cozy Dome

Susan Del Rosario

Ahraiyanna Della Tone

Kevib Desmond

Richard Egelhofer

Kimberly Ferm

Mina Feuerhaken (in memory of Sama)

Marigold Fine

Friends and CoWorkers in Memory of Lori Fischer

Diana Fleming

Erin Freeman

Elizabeth Fohs

Jonathan and Jennifer Gibbs

Colleen Gilmartin

Paula Gomez

Karen Gosling

Richard and Janice Gray

Amanda Grove

Charlotte and Scott Henderson

Kate Hinnenkamp (in honor of Laurie Smith)

Human Race 2016 Participants

Erik and Judy Johnson

Darlene Kausch

Siobhan Kelley and Jeremy and Miles Page

Robert Kibrick

Usha Kikkeri

Mary Anne and Dave Kramer-Urner

Kim Knox

Gracia Krakauer

Janet and Randy Krassow

Sarah Kudela

Susan Lamothe

Ken and Anita Lande

Stella Lauerman

Sue Lawson

Patricia “Bip” Leary

Elayne Lofthouse

Marisa and Michael MacDonald

Julie Madigan-O’Rourke

Rabbi Paula Marcus

Joseph and Marsha Marsano

Charlea Massion

Molly McCarty

Brian McCauley

Robyn McKeen

Katherine McMillen

Jennifer Mead

Kevin, Denise, and Whitney Muir

Merry Oppenheimer

Linda Ortega

Karen Ottemann

Denise Parodi

Becky Peters

Jody Pettit

Rock Pfotenhauer

Fred Plageman

Lauren and Evelyn Potts

Robert and Nancy Potts / Entry Gateway Sponsor

Kimberley Presley

David, Mariah, Finley, and Cleo Roberts

Hal and Debbie Rovick

Derek Rupp

Jarl and Sheri Saal

Grace Sanchez

Ronna Schulkin

Julie Scurich

Amy Selover

Diana Selover

Karen Semingson

Rev. Suzanne Semmes

Melodye Serino

Shadowbrook Community Tuesday Diners

Kathie Sheehy

Fred Smith

Linda and Peter Smithey

Gerald and Janet Souza

Meaghan and Daniel Stark

Michael and Claudia Sternbach

Dimitry Struve

Eric Sturm

Pamela Swift (in memory of Lori Fischer)

Andrew Sylvester

Marlys Sylvester

Jule Tanner

Patrick and Dee Teutschel

Sylvia Ticknor

Jeanie Vogelzang and Barry Sinervo

William Weston

Debra Whizin

Jon Winston